List of Elected Representatives

List of Elected Representatives

(as at June 7, 2018)

Atlantic Regional Council

Ann C. Etter, ChairBMO Investments Inc.
Jason P. Downey, Vice-ChairInvestors Group Financial Services Inc.
Darrell BingPEAK Investment Services Inc.
Barbara Ann LeightonQuadrus Investment Services Ltd.

Central Regional Council

Cheryl Hamilton, ChairHub Capital Inc.
Linda Anderson, Vice-ChairPFSL Investments Canada Ltd.
Robert ChristiansonQuadrus Investment Services Ltd.
Michael-Murray CoulterFundEx Investments Inc.
Susan DicksRoyal Mutual Funds Inc.
Patrick GalarneauDesjardins Financial Security Investments Inc.
Matthew OnyeajuIPC Investment Corporation
Vasant PachapurkarInvestors Group Financial Services Inc.
Jeff PageInvestors Group Financial Services Inc.
Melody PotterMonarch Wealth Corp.
Matthew PrewQuadrus Investment Services Ltd.
Katarzyna SamayoaTD Investment Services Inc.
Greg StoecklTD Investment Services Inc.
Colleen WaringPEAK Investment Services Inc.
Robert C. WhiteTradex Management Inc.

Prairie Regional Council

Howard R. Mix, ChairPEAK Investment Services Inc.
Diane Jaspers, Vice-ChairSun Life Financial Investments (Canada) Inc.
Marc AlbertQuadrus Investment Services Inc.
Richard BergeronHUB Capital Inc.
Elaine BradleyRoyal Mutual Funds Inc.
Adam DudleyLawton Partners Financial Planning Services Limited
James SamantaInvestia Financial Services Inc.
Charlene SnellInvestors Group Financial Services Inc.
Danielle TetraultInvestors Group Financial Services Inc.
Greg WiebeQuadrus Investment Services Inc.

Pacific Regional Council

Darlene Barker, ChairDesjardins Financial Security Investments Inc.
Holly Millar, Vice-ChairAssante Financial Management Ltd.
Nova AitchisonDesjardins Financial Security Investments Inc.
Elizabeth ChichkaQuadrus Investment Services Inc.
Darryl GossenInvestors Group Financial Services Inc.
Michelle LeungTD Investment Services Inc.
Susan MonkPEAK Investment Services Inc.
David WebbFernhill Financial Corporation
Cecilia WongLeith Wheeler Investment Counsel Ltd.